Breaking news
  1. Sherbrooke SUNS Annual General Meeting 2022
  2. SUMMER 2022-2023 DOMESTIC SEASON REGISTRATIONS NOW OPEN
  3. Div 2 Men SUNS team seeking Assistant Coach for 2023
  4. Sherbrooke SUNS welcomes our 2023 Director of Coaching
  5. Meet The Import Players

2023 Season Junior Teams

SHERBROOKE SUNS JUNIOR REP TEAMS 2023

Director of Coaching:  Claire Le Lohe

email:  DOCvjblsuns@sherbrookebasketball.asn.au

Congratulations to all those who have made it into the Sherbrooke SUNS representative program for 2023.

U12 Boys 
Coach

Chelsea Gunther

Ass CoachScott Gunther
TMSally Scott
  
SamuelBarnes
MasonBrown
KlaetonCarr
CallumCarville
ReeceHodges
DanielScott
Jesse 
  
  
  
U12 Girls 
CoachBrendan Beech
TM 
  
  
CharlieColbert
IvyFouche-Wright
KirraHollingworth
EllaKiley
MaggieKrivohlavy
TobyWorrall
  
  
  
  
U14/1 Boys
CoachKieran Smith
AC 
TM 
MaxBallard
ZanderFlint
ArchieHansen
RileyHodges
AdamLogan
BenjaminLuckock
HunterSmith
DarcySpry
NoahVan Der Neut
DarcyVisser
U14/2 Boys
CoachBianca Jackson
ACLani Hallam
TM 
CaidenBrinsdon
TajColbert
LewisFabien
WilliamGyarfus
ReedLindsay
CaelanMilne
VaughnParraga
BodeProchazka
RomyRobbins-Davis
JesseWhitehead
Development PlayerTraining only
  
U16/1 Boys
CoachJames Scerri
ACChris Beardshaw
TM 
LucasAyre
DanielBeardshaw
RyanCampbell
DeclanLenihan
ZachareyMcKelvey
SydneyNeilson
ZiggyRyan
AaronScerri
WillScott
ChristopherWay
  
  
  
U16/2 Boys
CoachMick Spruhan
AC 
TMEugene Browne
AngusAnderson
EmersonBrowne
JoshuaCroaker
DanielGinnelly
AustinHoffman
OliverKearney
UnnamedPlayer
OulySufrin-Jamieson
KalebHill
MalachyO’Sullivan
  
  
  
U16/3 Boys
Coach 
AC 
TM 
  
ArcherBarnes
RyderBrown
JordanClark
OisA-nDeffely
Tim Liddelow
MaxLogan
SasherMcIntosh
LewisMoore
  
  
  
  
U16/4 Boys
CoachMatt Larkin
AC 
TMPetra Alexander
JoshuaAlexander
LucaGonczol
JakeJames
BraydonJoseph
JamesKirkhope
LandonKruger
MitchellLarkin
KruzMitchell
XavierVaughan
  
  
  
  
U14 Girls
CoachMatt Wilkinson
AC 
TM 
MarliDaff
SafiDrummond
WillowFanning
AnnabelleGibson
NellieGrant
Amaya-koHandyside
PaigeHollingworth
TeahVeenker
PenelopeWilkinson
  
  
U18/1 Boys
CoachAndy Daff
AC 
TM 
JonathonAalbers
JasonAbraham
JaredAnderson
BaileyAyre
FraserDaff
BlakeDance
FinnianKrilic
MarcusLock
RyanThiela
MichaelWay
U18/2 Boys
Coach 
AC 
TM 
JemDrummond
JedHandyside
NoahMalifa
CalebPerdikomatis
AshleyPrasel
ArchieRaynor
WilliamVan de Paverd
UnnamedPlayer
  
U16 Girls 
CoachClaire Le Lohe
AC 
TM 
  
  
GraceDavies
AnnaGriffiths
ChelseaHadley
MoniqueKindler
EllaPannell
LeahRamsay
JamisynTrevethick
AhliyaWragg
U18 Girls
CoachRay Jabbour
AC 
TM 
  
JadeCummings
MabelHergt
NatashaKindler
AvaLawler
NikaylaSeamer
MatildeWilkinson
ZoeWilkinson
  
  
U20s
Coach 
TM